Members

Staffs

SupervisorMinseok Kim金 旼錫 (金ミンソク) Associate Prof.A520 (7478)
Administrative
staff
Yurino Kubota 久保田 有李乃SecretaryA521 (7478)
Researcher (JAEA) Minghe Maoモウ メイカSpecially appointed assistant prof. (特任助教) A511 (7478)
CollaboratorAnirban Ghosh ゴッシュ アニルバン Assistant Prof.SRM University, India
Banibrata Bagバグ バニブラタAssistant Prof.

Students

DoctorInocent Mramba Calist カリスト ムランバ イノセントMEXT (10月入学) A512

Yupeng Wang王 昱鵬A512
Master 2nd-year Koularp Thongsavanh (Koung)トンサヴァン クーラープG-DORM (10月入学) A512
Master 1st-year TENGGESIテンゲシ(騰格斯)A512
Thilina Vijayath
Uswatta Liyanage
ウスワッタ リヤナギ ティリナ ウィジャヤトA512
Bachelor (4th-year) Raichi Sato佐藤 来知A512
Koki Hirai平井 洸樹A512
Takanori Mashima眞島 孝典A512
Masato Yomoda四方田 誠人 A512
Keita Nishi西 圭太A512
Research students

Old members

Bachelor(学部卒)Master(修士卒)
2023Masamune Sato (佐藤 正宗)
Gento Okubo (大久保 元翔)
Shun Takeuchi (竹内 峻)
Noa Sato (佐藤 望歩)
Naoya Suzuki (鈴木 直也)
Riku Takahashi (高橋 莉玖)
Togo Ikegami (池上 十五)
Keisuke Wako (輪湖 圭祐)
Yupeng Wang (王 昱鵬)
2022Yusuke Uchiyama (内山 祐輔)
Tomoi Arakawa (荒川 智伊)
Issei Hino (日野 一世)
Shun Miyajima (宮島 駿)
Yuan Zhou (周 原)
Inocent Mramba Calist
(カリスト ムランバ イノセント)
Zhiqiang Li
Hettiarachchi Pulasthi Rukshan
Hibiki Tsukada (塚田 響)
Kousuke Shibata (柴田航輔)
2021Shoto Kuwano (桑野 祥斗),
Naoya Suzuki (鈴木 直也),
Riku Takahashi (高橋 莉玖),
Togo Ikegami (池上 十五),
Keisuke Wako (輪湖 圭祐)
Shuaiqin Tang (唐 率欽)
Keiichiro Kumakura (熊倉 啓一朗)
Yuto Miyake (三宅 祐人)
2020Tatsuya Homma (本間 達也),
Hajime Shimbo (新保 啓),
Keigo Shibuya (渋谷 敬悟),
Shuren Lee (李 守連),
Hibiki Tsukada (塚田 響)
Satoshi Yamakawa (山川 慧士) ,
Takeshi Tasaki (田嵜 威司),
Koki Nagai (永井 恒輝),
Masahiro Mitta (三田 雅大)
2019Lan Okuyama (奥山 蘭),
Keiichiro Kumakura (熊倉 啓一朗)
Yuto Miyake (三宅 祐人)
Hiroto Yamaguchi (山口 紘人)
Satoru Kishimoto (岸本 悟),
Satoru Yasukawa (安川 悟),
Hideaki Momose (百瀬 秀亮)
2018Satoshi Yamakawa (山川 慧士) ,
Takeshi Tasaki (田嵜 威司),
Koki Nagai (永井 恒輝),
Masahiro Mitta (三田 雅大)
Keita Akasaka (赤坂 啓太),
Yuki Ichikawa (市川 裕貴),
Takuto Kurose (黒瀬 拓人)
2017Satoru Kishimoto (岸本 悟),
Satoru Yasukawa (安川 悟),
Hideaki Momose (百瀬 秀亮) ,
Hiroaki Magara (真柄 浩尭),
Soichiro Moriyama (森山 聡一郎)
Tatsuki Iwata (岩田 樹),
Tomoyuki Nakayama (中山 智之)
2016Keita Akasaka (赤坂 啓太),
Yuki Ichikawa (市川 裕貴),
Takuto Kurose (黒瀬 拓人),
Takafumi Shimizu (清水 崇文)
Kento Umeki (梅木 健人),
Yusuke Kurokawa (黒川 雄介)
2015Masahiro Fujikura (藤倉 昌洋),
Masafumi Yamada (山田 雅史),
Tatsuki Iwata (岩田 樹),
Tomoyuki Nakayama (中山 智之)
2014Kazuya Ishikawa (石川 和弥),
Kento Umeki (梅木 健人),
Yusuke Kurokawa (黒川 雄介),
Yu Horiuchi (堀内 優)

卒業生の主な就職先

  • 研究所:NTT研究所
  • 通信業界:エリクソン・ジャパン,ソフトバンク(Softbank)
  • メーカ:三菱電機,日本電気(NEC),ホンダ(Honda),マツダ(Mazda),東京電力,ボッシュ,アンリツ,日野システック,日産化学,鈴木楽器製作所,矢崎総業,アトムメディカル,富士電機,ウェスタンデジタル,日総工産
  • IT企業:Yahooジャパン,キヤノンイメージングシステムズ,ナビタイムジャパン,ベース株式会社,㈱システム情報
  • 運輸・流通:日本貨物鉄道,イオンアイビス株式会社
  • 県内企業: 新潟マシンテック,新潟ダイヤモンド電子,JUKI産機テクノロジー株式会社,
  • 公務員:新潟県技術職,福島県
  • 他大学進学:東工大

Past Visitors

  • Byungha You, Kyunghee Univ., Korea, Oct. 1-15, 2023.
  • Dr. Yang Miao, University of Twente, The Netherlands, Jul. 2023 – Sept. 2023 (NICT International Exchange Program)
  • Che Chia Kang, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Jul. 2023
  • Dr. Anirban Ghosh, SRM University, India, Jul. 2022 – Mar. 2023 (NICT B5G Project)
  • Prof. Aniruddha Chandra, NIT Durgapur, India, Jul. – Aug. 2022 (NICT International Exchange Program)
  • Ken Ogasawara (小笠原 健), NTK (新潟通信機株式会社), Oct. 2016 – Sept. 2017
  • Sukhumarn Archasantisuk, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Oct. 2015 – Jan. 2016